Cardinia LiFE results

Senior Basketball Men’s A: Titans 44 v Down Town (a) 63 (BOC Mal Davey). Omega 40 v Nfc 35 (BOC Leon (a) Stapley). Razor Backs 80 v Guns 37 (BOC Andrew (a) Harris).
Senior Basketball Men’s B: Down Town (b) 0 v Kings 20. Cheetahs 32 v Brooka 50 (BOC Chris Mahlstedt). Cockatoo Redbacks 36 v Whitey 32 (BOC Simon Bastin). Gunners 34 v Slayers 32 (BOC Paul Ferguson).
Senior Basketball Men’s B Res: Tigers 38 v Lakers 21 (BOC Phil Van Strijp). Shake ‘n’ Bake Men 30 v Celtics 53 (BOC Matt Kelly). Yard Birds 47 v Riff Raff 57 (BOC Bob McCallum).
Senior Basketball Men’s C1: Could Have Beens 18 v Giant Panzies 33 (BOC David Katta). Slabovic 47 v Black 38 (BOC Paul Van Schilt). W.a.p.s. 39 v Massive Clocks 24 (BOC Brenton Farinski).
Senior Basketball Men’s C2: That’s Life 32 v Nackers 40 (BOC Andrew Morozoff). The Janitors 72 v Dream Team 2010 59 (BOC Nathan Bedford). Slammerz 44 v Nwa 54 (BOC Nick West).
Senior Basketball Men’s D: Mavs 20 v Vipers 64 (BOC Ricky Verkaik). Mofo 48 v Flames 44 (BOC Gavin Ogden). Nets 1 29 v Cockatoo Redbacks 27 (BOC Andrew Dyce). The Bullets 28 v Bad Company 23 (BOC Adam Neal). The Taco’s 16 v A Grade 60 (BOC Andrew (a) Roney).
Senior Basketball Men’s E: Hoopless 18 v Half Time Heroes 21. Orions Belt 22 v The Chargers 23. Redwings 0 v The Beers 0. Hsv 30 v Turkey 15.
Senior Basketball Men’s E Res: Rougers 23 v Philopolemical Logic 61 (BOC Kirk Lissimore). Skills Dat Kills 32 v Lookout 30 (BOC Joel Faolio). Stealers 25 v Knocked Up 37 (BOC Michael Cecere).
Senior Basketball Men’s F: Magic 28 v Devil’s Dads 38 (BOC Shane Ingham). Junc 25 v Eazy Beats 49 (BOC Ben Boulten). Orlando Magic Fruit Bats 15 v Bruce Boldens 24 (BOC Michael Shelton). Guns 12 v Foxes 46 (BOC Adam Marchant). Team Circus 26 v Alpha All Stars 31 (BOC Tanny Rodda).
Senior Basketball Men’s F Res: Ball Of Duty 36 v The Chiefs 16 (BOC Corin Marshall). B Magic 10 v The Dream Team 29 (BOC Scott Ferguson). B I F K I N S 31 v Aces 28 (BOC Andy McGory). Pulse 26 v Penguins 70 (BOC Aaron Gray).
Senior Basketball Women’s A/B: Majik 30 v Beaconhills Angels 31 (BOC Ashleigh Burke). Hustlers 25 v Hydras 44 (BOC Jacinta Rich). Offcentre 21 v Rocken 35 (BOC Jaimee Damon). Jets 20 v Cobras 19 (BOC Michelle Webster).
Senior Basketball Women’s C: The Smurfettes 27 v We Need Money For Ninja Lessons 15. Matters 22 v Mixed Nuts 11. Pure Talent 27 v Ladettes 27. Starlights 0 v Clinkers 0.
Senior Basketball Women’s D: Comets 0 v Sirens 20. Bruce Boldens 8 v Blue Thunder 19 (BOC Debbie Dobson). Emerald 27 v Rockettes 13 (BOC Debbie Maroney). Crumbs 22 v Shake & Bake 39 (BOC Kristie Miller).
Mixed Basketball Mixed Div 1: Wildcats 21 v Just For Fun 22 (BOC Ben Boulton). The Knackers 32 v Scorpions 20 (BOC Rachael Olivier). The Young Ones 30 v Sas 24 (BOC Tom West).
Mixed Basketball Mixed Div 2: Bruce Boldens 29 v Beamers 21 (BOC Sarah Bidgood). Lakesiders 31 v White Magic 30 (BOC Margherita Busacca). Smokin’ Aces 13 v The Panthers 29 (BOC Jacinta De Bruijn). Rated R Superstars 25 v Some Idea 32 (BOC Kate Brooks).
Senior Netball Lad A: High Maintenance 45 v 4t’s 15 (BOC Corrine Mackley). Lions 18 v Gunners 19 (BOC Aleisha Taurua). Casey City 28 v Darts 19 (BOC Petrina Blackmore).
Senior Netball Lad B: Stringers 18 v Pulse 22 (BOC Carly Webster). The Blue Wizards 7 v Garfield Stars 15 (BOC Kim Templeton). The Reggies 15 v Chillies 23 (BOC Amy Tivendale).
Senior Netball Lad C: Rivers 21 v Big M Girls 34 (BOC Bronwyn Berriman). M & D’s 19 v Brookers 25 (BOC Fleur Glanville). Rocettes 41 v Bendys 18 (BOC Emma Beard).
Mixed Netball Mix 1/2: Hooba Doo’s 9 v Jets 22 (BOC James Bridgett). Snap 29 v Clinkers 38 (BOC Thomas Stewart). Remix 24 v Good Vibez 26 (BOC Eve Harding). Hooley Dooley’s 28 v Spankin Bacon 18 (BOC Matt Wade). Ace Of Spades 16 v Brewsters 37 (BOC Kim Weller).
Mixed Netball Mixed 3: The Crebins 27 v Coodabeens 23 (BOC Jamie Franklin). Top Shots 26 v Cbf 22.
Mixed Netball Mixed 4: The Generals 6 v Crackers 24 (BOC Melissa Fox). S… & Giggles 10 v Newshounds 0. Team Sweat 31 v Hang Time 4 (BOC Matt Hobson). The Gringos 10 v Vodka 23 (BOC Kerri Adkin). Poly Force 21 v P.t.e. 25 (BOC Glen Fleming).
Mixed Netball Mixed 5: Pakenham Globetrotters 0 v Young Guns 0. Skankmasters 23 v Waffles And Avocado 21 (BOC Rhyland Legg). Purple Pistols 20 v Wildcats 36 (BOC Damien Edwards). Hot Cakes 0 v All Sorts 0.
Mixed Netball Mixed 6: Tremar 25 v Mixed Up 12 (BOC Nicholas Redley). Twisters 0 v Large Chips Extra Salt 10. Why Not? 31 v Inetball 2.0 5 (BOC Ruby Riley).
Mixed Netball Mixed 7: Odd Balls 16 v Mc Lovins 12 (BOC Renee Deeson). The Fossils 31 v Mavericks 4 (BOC Tim Manning). Muffnuts 23 v Mixed Drinkers 9 (BOC Michael Taurua). The Planeteers 19 v Lady Pirates 24 (BOC Chris Johnson). The Scrunchies 20 v Always Scoring 13 (BOC Daniel Power).
ROUND 17
Senior Floorball Open: G-team 3 v Dilligafs 4 (BOC Steven Dillion). Royals 5 v Tropical 7 (BOC Jeremy Monckton). Legends 5 v Blackjacks 3 (BOC Paul Hogg). Squishees 8 v Titans 6 (BOC Ben Monckton).
ROUND 16
Senior Netball Lad D: All Sorts 9 v M.a.d. 43 (BOC Alexis Bell). Beaconhills Flame 49 v Jersey Girls 17 (BOC Jacinda Goodwin). Berwick Youngns 14 v Blue Flu 20 (BOC Danielle Morrison).
Senior Netball Lad E: Unco’s 21 v Vicious Vixens 26 (BOC Kim Dowson). Team Ram Rod 25 v Un-predictables 10 (BOC Tammy Sidney). Ziggy Wow 14 v Blue Shoes 17 (BOC Melissa Simmons). D & M’s 24 v Crazy Fit 26 (BOC Shophie Abel).
Senior Netball Lad E Res: Beaconhills Bratz 26 v Mrs Solis 14 (BOC Chloe Rumble). Blackbirds 32 v Just For Fun 13 (BOC Stacey Lizars). Pink Spandex 25 v Pink Ladies 18 (BOC Kylie Hammond).
Senior Netball Lad F: Clinkers 30 v Lift Off 4 (BOC Elizabeth Douglas). Spicks And Specks 6 v Purple Kaos 21 (BOC Brooke Olsen). Bombers 11 v Pink Panthers ‘f’ 23 (BOC Catherine Edwards).
Senior Netball Lad F Res: The Gumbies 46 v Salisbury Angels 6 (BOC Sarah Chapman). Girls In Black 23 v Lakeside Ladies 13 (BOC Sharon Ventura). Bm’s 7 v Pink Chickies 13 (BOC Rachel Retallick).
ROUND 15
Elite Ladies’ Netball Elite Ladies: Nar Nar Goon 82 v Poo Wong 16 (BOC Samantha Hodge). Dusties 35 v Drouin Hawks 34 (BOC Carly-Marie Clarke).
ROUND 14
Junior Netball U9 D1: Pakenham Springs Joeys 20 v Beaconhills Rubies 0. Sweethearts 11 v Pcs Parrots 4. Paky Hills Pearls 10 v Officer Jelly Beans 5.
Junior Netball U9 D2: Pakenham Springs Koalas 2 v Pcs Penguins 0. Paky Hills Sapphires 5 v Little Devils 1. Beaconhills Ladybirds 8 v Beaconsfield Royal Eagles 9s 0. Beaconsfield Blue Eagles 9s 2 v Beaconsfield Gold Eagles 9s 1. Berwick Bluebirds 4 v Beaconhills Bilby’s 2.
Junior Netball 11 And U D1: Rascals 8 v Officer Jelly Babies 11. Beaconhills Thunder 18 v Beaconhills Opals 11. Goon Shooters 4 v Beaconhills Sapphires 8.
Junior Netball 11 And U D2: Pakenham Springs Leopards 18 v Beaconsfield Gold Eagles 11s 2. Officer Stars 13 v Beaconsfield Blue Eagles 11s 3. Swamp Rats 18 v Pcs Power 10.
Junior Netball 11 And U D3: Fairy Flosses 9 v Beaconhills Diamonds 1. Berwick Butterflies 2 v Beaconhills Bunnies 10. Shooting Stars 9 v Pcs Pythons 8.
Junior Netball 13 And U D1: Cruisers 19 v Pink Panthers 19. Beacy Bullets 8 v Beaconhills Sixers 10 (BOC Breanne Miller). Officer Kestrels 10 v Pcs Panthers 9.
Junior Netball 13 And U D2:
Narre Magpies 7 v Stingers 27 (BOC Bianca Douglas). Fire Hearts 28 v Beaconhills Bouncers 8 (BOC Annabel Waack). Beaconhills Stars 20 v Cobras 19 (BOC Mikaeca Witte). Officer Diamonds 25 v Strikers 12 (BOC Samantha Neil).
Junior Netball 13 And U D3: The Ratbags 14 v Wild Girls 6 (BOC Chloe Easton). Maccy 14 v Pakenham All Stars 4 (BOC Ashley Devingowski). Pcs Pandas 11 v Viperz 7 (BOC Courtney Worona). Officer Flamingoes 5 v Jelly Beans 16 (BOC Jaymee Hynes).
Mid Week Netball Mw 1/2: Stingers 30 v Brookers 21 (BOC Jodie Falkingham). G.w.a. 15 v Chardonays 18 (BOC Sue Barling). Ex Rocers 39 v Could Have Beens 15 (BOC Bec Luxford). Upper Beac 1 28 v Blues 19 (BOC Sandra Boothman).
Junior Basketball U9 D1: Officer Bullants 16 v Chairo Cubs 35 (BOC Rhys Clacy). The Bullets 6 v Pakenham Springs Gorillaz 10 (BOC Luke Glassborow).
Junior Basketball U9 D2: Mavericks 14 v King Cobras 50 (BOC Bonnie Mildren). Pakenham Springs Pandas 4 v Crocodiles 14 (BOC Thomas Beilby). Pakenham Springs Pythons 2 v Bups 9s 14 (BOC Kyle Buckland). Sharks 9s 10 v Beacy Bandits U9/2 6 (BOC Jackson Stewart).
Junior Basketball U9 D3: Lakers T2 17 v Chairo Cadets 4 (BOC Ethan Ross). Pakenham Springs Monkeys 22 v Paky Lions 9s 1 20 (BOC Cooper Newnham). Pakenham Springs Pirates 24 v Paky Lions 9s 2 10 (BOC Thomas Wenczel). Chairo Critters 0 v Lakers T1 6 (BOC Jamie Best).
Junior Basketball U11 D1: Pakenham Springs Crocs 10 v Upper Beac Bullets 47 (BOC Travis Bindley). Brumby’s 58 v Chairo Cats 23 (BOC Michael Rossetti). Pakenham Springs Cheetahs 15 v Sharks 21 (BOC Lachlan McGill). Devils 27 v Beacy Bandits U11/2 16 (BOC Chase Blackwood).
Junior Basketball U11 D2: Dragons 11s 20 v Bups 22 (BOC Jye Stephens). Officer Pythons 20 v Nitro 18 (BOC Lachlan Baker). Cyclones 12 v Beaconhills Bullets 11s 19 (BOC Monique Hartman).
Junior Basketball U11 D3: Bullants 14 v Goonies 15 (BOC Tyla Hanks). Maranatha Mavericks 38 v Beacy Bandits U11/3 4 (BOC Daniel Donovan). Paky Lions 11s 1 12 v Rock Angelz 2 (BOC Zac Taylor). Paky Lions 11s 3 9 v Titans 11s 22 (BOC Aliesha Hill).
Junior Basketball U11 D4: Pakenham Springs Piranhas 22 v Lakers 13 (BOC Thomas Glassborow). Maranatha Marvels 7 v Beaconhills Unbeatable Underdogs 20 (BOC Adam Nuske). Paky Lions 11s 2 40 v Pakenham Springs Tigers 16 (BOC Jake Kerr).
Junior Basketball U12 B Div 1: Sj Cats 0 v Pakky Power 0. Pakky Knights 27 v Chairo Colts 0 (BOC Zak Downs). Dragonites 39 v Beaconhills Boomers 17 (BOC Robbie Barker).
Junior Basketball U12 B Div 2: The Combos 28 v Cobras 14 (BOC Joel Laycock). Rooboys 12 v Lakeside Lakers 27. The Titans 10 v Beaconhills Tiger Sharks 14 (BOC Jarryd Mill). Paky Lions 12s 0 v Pakenham Springs Cougars 20.
Junior Basketball U14g D1: Gooners 8 v Blackbirds Girls 37 (BOC Jaime Cotter). Crackerz 15 v Angels 19 (BOC Eden Rathbone). Spirit Bc 14ga 0 v Slammers 20.
Junior Basketball U14g D2: Starlights 4 v Beacy Bandits U14g 23 (BOC Hannah Stevens). Spirit Bc 14gb 0 v Butterflies 20.
Junior Basketball U14g D3: Pink Panthers 14s 31 v Pakenham Springs Wildcats 20 (BOC Susan Shaw). Pakenham Springs Raptors 13 v Cobra’s 10 (BOC Jaimee Andrew). Lakeside Lionesses 4 v Blitz 28 (BOC Ashlee Freeman).
Junior Basketball U16/18g D1: Storm 29 v Starlights 16 (BOC Sarah Manning). Spirit Bc 16g1 22 v Fusion 33 (BOC Alice Barfoot). Stingers Angels 28 v Beaconhills Babes 21 (BOC Kelly Cardell).
Junior Basketball U16/18g D2: Under Construction 25 v Chairo Crusaders 28 (BOC Mel Stanley). Showtime 16g 19 v Just Magic 6 (BOC Tegan Wallin). Raptors 18g 50 v Foxes 18 (BOC Zoe Brown). Spirit Bc 16g2 0 v Hotshots 20.
ROUND 13
Junior Netball 15 And U D1: Sherbrooke 18 v Pakenham Lions 30 (BOC Grace Waack). Qwerty 26 v Beaconhills Calamaris 28 (BOC Jordan Peazold). Eagle Roccas 25 v Lutheran Lions 12 (BOC Tess Young).
Junior Netball 15 And U D2: Breakers 18 v Garfield Stars 11 (BOC Luke Carter). Twisters 21 v Lakeside Lightning 14 (BOC Tahlia Duggan). Ftw 25 v Beaconhills Gold 14 (BOC Sasha Budge).
Junior Netball 15 And U D3: Lakeside Leopards 5 v Beaconhills Bandits 22 (BOC Amy Dunlop). Nar Nar Goon 5 v Hot Chilli Peppers 15 (BOC Larissa Cafra). Beaconhills Blues 20 v Midnight Ravens 17 (BOC Nick Verleg).
Junior Basketball U14b D1: Beaconhills Dreamteam 38 v Pythons 34 (BOC Matthew Debruin). Lions 14s 53 v Chairo Cavaliers 32. Edge 32 v Stealers Lynx 32 (BOC Mitchell Farrugia). Narre Nth Foxes 32 v Beaconhills Panthers 27.
Junior Basketball U14b D2: Scorpions 14s 6 v Boomers 29. Ninjas 28 v Little Benchwarmers 21 (BOC Jesse Hand).
Junior Basketball U14b D3: Vipers 27 v Strikers 21. Vikings 51 v Officer Saints 7 (BOC Liam Malcolm). Paky Lions 14s 48 v Sharks 30 (BOC Jordan East).
Junior Basketball U16b D1/2: Lions 16s 42 v Red Raiders 46 (BOC Chris Patterson). All Stars 34 v Spirit Bc U16b 29 (BOC Jeremy Monkton). Narre Warren Knights 35 v Raptors 16s 40 (BOC Stephen Sell). Storm 31 v Thunder 45 (BOC Sam Hogben). Emerald 36 v Showtime 22 (BOC Tim Harmer).
Junior Basketball U16b D3: Venom 21 v Dynamix 16 (BOC Barak Remalli). Paky Lions 16s 17 v Eagles 23 (BOC Chris Brooks).
Junior Basketball U18b Div 1: Benchwarmers 50 v Foxes 18s 25 (BOC Nick Sadler). Scorpions 50 v Beaconhills Bullets 18s 40 (BOC Ash Brown). Wanderers 27 v Majestic Unicorns 64 (BOC Damian Duval).
Junior Basketball U18b Div 2: Beaconhills Warriors 62 v Bobcats 25 (BOC Andrew Kay). Wolves 17 v Dream Team 47 (BOC James Beech). Left Right Out 33 v Beaconhills Rhinos 19 (BOC Joshua Fisher).

Your first stop before buying a home. View the whole picture.